MBN

SPORTS

NCAA Baseball regionals: College Sports...

Gervonta Davis: Undefeated boxing superstar Gervonta Davis sends crowd wild ...
Published Time: 27.05.2024 - 15:04:33 Modified Time: 27.05.2024 - 15:04:33

Jump to: Regionals Super regional schedule | MCWS dates NCAA Baseball regionals



Five Southeastern Conference baseball programs are selected among the 16 regional hosts for the NCAA Baseball Championship. (1:16)

Oklahoma is hosting for the first time since 2010, and UC Santa Barbara is hosting for its first time on campus as the only other time the school hosted was in 2015 and did so at a neutral location.

We broke down each regional and provide you with schedule updates, scores and how to watch the NCAA tournament.

Jump to: Regionals Super regional schedule | MCWS dates

Double elimination; all times ET

Knoxville Regional (Knoxville, Tennessee)

Friday: Game 1: No. 1 Tennessee vs. Northern Kentucky; 1 p.m. on SEC Network Game 2: Indiana vs. Southern Miss; 7 p.m. on ESPN+

Saturday: Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday: Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3 Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday: Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6

Greenville Regional (Greenville, North Carolina)

Friday: Game 1: No. 16 East Carolina vs. Evansville; 1 p.m. on ESPN+ Game 2: VCU vs. Wake Forest; 6 p.m. on ESPN+

Saturday: Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday: Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3 Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday: Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6

Norman Regional (Norman, Oklahoma)

Friday: Game 1: No. 9 Oklahoma vs. Oral Roberts; 1 p.m. on ESPN+ Game 2: UConn vs. Duke; 7 p.m. on ESPN+

Saturday: Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday: Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3 Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday: Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6

Tallahassee Regional (Tallahassee, Florida)

Friday: Game 1: No. 8 Florida State vs. Stetson; Noon on ACC Network Game 2: UCF vs. Alabama; 6 p.m. on ESPN+

Saturday: Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday: Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3 Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday: Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6

Fayetteville Regional (Fayetteville, Arkansas)

Friday: Game 1: No. 5 Arkansas vs. SE Missouri State: 3 p.m. on ESPN+ Game 2: Kansas State vs. Louisiana Tech; 8 p.m. on ESPN+

Saturday: Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday: Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3 Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday: Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6

Charlottesville Regional (Charlottesville, Virginia)

Friday: Game 1: No. 12 Virginia vs. Penn; Noon on ESPN+ Game 2: St. John's vs. Mississippi State; 7 p.m. on ESPN+

Saturday: Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday: Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3 Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday: Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6

Tucson Regional (Tucson, Arizona)

Friday: Game 1: No. 13 Arizona vs. Grand Canyon; 9 p.m. on ESPN+ Game 2: West Virginia vs. Dallas Baptist; 3 p.m. on ESPN2

Saturday: Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday: Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3 Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday: Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6

Chapel Hill Regional (Chapel Hill, North Carolina)

Friday: Game 1: No. 4 North Carolina vs. Long Island; 6 p.m. on ESPN+ Game 2: Wofford vs. LSU; Noon on ESPNU

Saturday: Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday: Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3 Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday: Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6

Lexington Regional (Lexington, Kentucky)

Friday: Game 1: No. 2 Kentucky vs. Western Michigan; Noon on SEC Network Game 2: Illinois vs. Indiana State; 7 p.m. on ESPN+

Saturday: Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday: Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3 Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday: Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6

Corvallis Regional (Corvallis, Oregon)

Friday: Game 1: No. 15 Oregon State vs. Tulane; 9 p.m. on ESPNU Game 2: Nicholls vs. UC Irvine; 4 p.m. on ESPN+

Saturday: Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday: Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3 Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday: Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6

Raleigh Regional (Raleigh, North Carolina)

Friday: Game 1: No. 10 NC State vs. Bryant; 7 p.m. on ESPN+ Game 2: James Madison vs. South Carolina; 2 p.m. on ESPN+

Saturday: Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday: Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3 Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday: Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6

Athens Regional (Athens, Georgia)

Friday: Game 1: No. 7 Georgia vs. Army; 1 p.m. on ESPN+ Game 2: Georgia Tech vs. UNC Wilmington; 7 p.m. on ESPN+

Saturday: Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday: Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3 Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday: Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6

Clemson Regional (Clemson, South Carolina)

Friday: Game 1: No. 6 Clemson vs. High Point; 7 p.m. on ACC Network Game 2: Coastal Carolina vs. Vanderbilt; Noon on ESPN2

Saturday: Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday: Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3 Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday: Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6

Stillwater Regional (Stillwater, Oklahoma)

Friday: Game 1: No. 11 Oklahoma State vs. Niagara; 7 p.m. on ESPN+ Game 2: Florida vs. Nebraska; 3 p.m. on ESPN+

Saturday: Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday: Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3 Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday: Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6

Santa Barbara Regional (Santa Barbara, California)

Friday: Game 1: No. 14 UC Santa Barbara vs. Fresno State; 9 p.m. on ESPN+ Game 2: Oregon vs. San Diego: 3 p.m. on ESPNU

Saturday: Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday: Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3 Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday: Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6

Bryan-College Station Regional (Bryan-College Station, Texas)

Friday: Game 1: No. 3 Texas A&M vs. Grambling; 1 p.m. on ESPN+ Game 2: Texas vs. Louisiana; 6 p.m. on ESPNU

Saturday: Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday: Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3 Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday: Game 7 (if necessary): Rematch Game 6

SPORTS